Hottest Online News Portal

SEA Games: Malaysians In Action Today

in Latest/Sports

SINGAPORE – Following is the schedule of events involving Malaysian athletes at the 28th SEA Games in Singapore today:

ARCHERY (Kallang Cricket Field)
——————————–
Women’s team recurve bronze medal: MALAYSIA vs Singapore — 10 am
Men’s team recurve gold medal: MALAYSIA vs Indonesia — 11.30 am
Mixed’s team recurve gold: MALAYSIA vs Indonesia — 2.30 pm
Men’s individual recurve gold: Haziq Kamaruddin vs Witthaya Thamwong (THA)
— 4.30 pm

BADMINTON (Singapore Indoor Stadium)
————————————
Mixed double round 16: MALAYSIA vs Vietnam — 2.30 pm
Women single: Goh Jin Wei, Tee Jing Yi — 2.30 pm
Men’s single: Muhammad Arif Ab Latif, Chong Wei Feng — 3.30 pm
Men’s double round 16: MALAYSIA vs Indonesia — 5 pm
Women’s double round 16: MALAYSIA vs Singapore — 5 pm

BASKETBALL (OCBC Arena Hall 1)
——————————
Men: MALAYSIA vs Timor Leste — 6 pm
Women: MALAYSIA vs Singapore — 8 pm

TENPIN BOWLING (Orchid Country Club)
———————————–
Men’s Master — 10 am
Women’s Master — 1.30 pm

CYCLING (East Coast Park)
————————-
Women’s Mass Start Road Race final: Ju Phe Som Net, Nurul Suhada Zainal
— 8am

FLOORBALL (ITE Central)
———————–
MALAYSIA vs Thailand (women’s round robin) — 4 pm
MALAYSIA vs Singapore (men’s round robin) — 7 pm

HOCKEY (Sengkang Hockey Stadium)
——————————–
MEN: MALAYSIA vs Singapore (final match) — 6.30 pm

PENCAK SILAT (Singapore Expo Hall 2)
————————————
Men’s Tanding Class A (45kg-50kg) semifinal: Arieffudin Ridzuan — noon
Men’s Tanding Class B (50kg-55kg) semifinal: Muhammad Faizul M. Nasir
— 12.20 pm
Men’s Tanding Class C (55kg-60kg) semifinal: Ahmad Shahrizli Zailudin
— 2.30 pm
Men’s Tanding Class D (60-65kg) semifinal: Mohd Fahmi Romli — 3.10 pm
Men’s Tanding Class F (70kg-75kg) semifinal: Mohd Fauzi Khalid — 4.10 pm

ROWING (Marina Channel)
————————
Men’s single Lightweight (1000m) final: Muhammad Fauzzuan Mohd Pazi – 10 am
Men’s single Sculls (100m) repechage: Muhammad Afiq Roslan – 10.15 am
Men’s doubles Lightweight (1000m) repechage: Yon Kong Chen, Shahrul Ikhwan
Sahahrudin – 10.30 am
Men’s pair (1000m) repechage: Mohd Zulfadli Rozali, Mazlie Daham –
10.45 am
SEPAK TAKRAW (Singapore Expo Hall 1)
————————————
Men’s Regu Group A match 50
MALAYSIA vs Laos — 2 pm

SQUASH (Kallang Squash Centre)
——————————-
Women’s team gold medal: MALAYSIA vs Indonesia — 1 pm
Men’s team gold medal: MALAYSIA vs Singapore — 3 pm

TAEKWONDO (Singapore Expo Hall 2)
———————————-
Women under 49kg quarterfinals match : Nur Dhia Liyana Shaharuddin- 2.15 pm
Women under 53kg quarterfinals match : Jasmin Nabila Sukardi — 2.45 pm

VOLLEYBALL (OCBC ARENA HALL 2)
——————————-
Men’s preliminary round
MALAYSIA vs Myanmar – 3 pm

WATER POLO (OCBC Aquatic Centre)
——————————-
Women’s round robin
Malaysia vs Thailand — 2.30 pm

Men’s round robin
Malaysia vs Indonesia — 8 pm

– BERNAMA

Tags:

Latest from Latest

Go to Top