Hottest Online News Portal

SEA Games: Malaysians in Action Today

in Latest/Sports

SINGAPORE – Following is the schedule of events involving Malaysian athletes at the 28th SEA Games in Singapore today:

ARCHERY (Kallang Cricket Field)
——————————–
Men’s individual compound 1/8 elimination round – 10am
Mohd Juwaidi Mazuki, Zulfadhli Ruslan

Women’s individual compound 1/8 elimination round – 10am
Fatin Nurfatehah Mat Salleh, Saritha Cham Nong

Men’s team compound quarterfinals – 2.30pm
Zulfadhli Ruslan,Mohd Juwaidi Mazuki, Lee Kin Lip

Women’s team compound quarterfinals – 2.30pm
Saritha Cham Nong, Fatin Nurfatehah Mat Salleh, Nor Rizah Ishak

Mixed team compound quarterfinals – 3.30pm
Mohd Juwaidi Mazuki/Fatin Nurfatehah Mat Salleh

ATHLETICS (National Stadium)
—————————-
Men’s 400m Heats: Mohamad Arif Zulhilmi Alet, Dinesh Krishnan – 9.40am
Women’s High Jump final : Yap Sean Yee – 4pm
Women’s Discus Throw final : Ting Queenie, Yap Jen Tzan – 4.20pm
Women’s 4x400m Relay final – 6.10pm

BADMINTON (Singapore Indoor Stadium)
————————————
Women’s team final – 12.00noon
Malaysia vs Thailand

BASKETBALL (OCBC Arena Hall 1)
——————————
Malaysia vs Indonesia – 2pm

TENPIN BOWLING (Orchid Country Club)
———————————–
Men’s team: M.Rafiq Ismail/Timmy Tan/Muaz Ahmad Fishol/Alex Liew/Jonathan
Cha/Adrian Ang – 10am
Women’s team : Sin Li Jane/Esther Cheah/Shahlin Zulkifli/Syaidatul Badrul
Hamidi/Natasha Mohamed Roslan/Siti Safiyah Amirah – 10am
Men’s all event: M.Rafiq Ismail/Timmy Tan/Muaz Ahmad Fishol/Alex
Liew/Jonathan Cha/Adrian Ang — 2pm
Women’s all event: Sin Li Jane/Esther Cheah/Shahlin Zulkifli/Syaidatul
Badrul Hamidi/Natasha Mohamed Roslan/Siti Safiyah Amirah – 2pm

CYCLING (East Coast Park)
————————-
Women’s Criterium final: Ju Phe Som Net, Nurul Suhada Zainal – 9am
Men’s Criterium final: Anuar Manan, Mohd Zamri Slaeh, Mohd Saiful Anuar
Aziz, Mohd Hariff Saleh, Muhammad Adiq Husaini Othman, Muhammad Fauzan
Ahmad Lutfi – 10.45am

FLOORBALL (ITE Central)
———————–
MALAYSIA vs Philippines (men’s round robin) – 1pm

GOLF (Sentosa Golf Club)
————————
Women’s individual and team (round 3) – 8am
Nur Durriah Damian
Loy Hee Ying
Geneviene Ling

Men’s individual and team (round 4) 8.44am
Amir Nazrin Jailani
Byran Teoh
Galven Green
Rahman Abd Aziz

PENCAK SILAT (Singapore Expo Hall 2)
————————————
Women’s Tanding Class D (60-65kg) Siti Rahmah Mohamed Nasir – 5.40pm
Men’s Tanding Class E (65-70kg) Mohd Al Jufferi Jamari – 8.20pm
Men’s Tanding Class H (80-85kg) Muhammad Robial Sobri – 8.40pm

ROWING (Marina Channel)
————————
Men’s single Lightweight (1000m) final: Muhammad Fauzzuan Mohd Pazi – 10am
Men’s single Sculls (500m) final: Muhammad Afiq Roslan – 10.40am
Men’s doubles Lightweight (1000m) final: Yon Kong Chen, Shahrul Ikhwan
Sahahrudin – 11am
Women’s pair (1000m) final: Nurul Fatin Fazlin Bazeli, Nur Fatiha Che
Yon Rosni – 11.15am
Men’s pair (1000m) final: Mohd Zulfadli Rozali, Mazlie Daham – 11.30am
Men’s Lightweight Fours (1000m): Ahmad Amzar Azman, Mohammad Ikram Abdul
Aziz, muhammad Rabani Hashim, Mohd Asmidzuan Mohd Asri – 11.45am

SAILING (National Sailing Centre)
——————————–
Male Youth 420 (U19) Opening Series Race (5,6,7,8,9): Muhammad Uzair Amin
Mohd Yusof/Naquib Eiman Shahrin – 10am
Male Optimist (U16) Opening Series Race (6,7,8,9): Muhammad Fauzi Kaman
Shah – 12.30pm
Female Youth 420 (U19) Opening Series Race (5,6,7,8,9): Nor Adriana Adlyna
Mohd Nazri, Siti Nur Fatihah Norulakhairi – 2pm
Female Skiff 49erFX Opening Series Race (7,8,9): Rufina Tan/Connie
Riverra Tsen – 10.50am
Female Match Racing Keelboat stage (2,3): Nurul Elia Anuar, Geh Cheow
Lin, Umi Norwahida Salahuddin – 1pm

SHOOTING (National Shooting Centre)
———————————–
Women’s 50m Rifle 3 Position Qualification and team: Nur Ayuni Farhana
Abdul Halim, Muslifah Zulkifli, Nur Suryani Mohamed Taibi – 9am
Men’s Trap Qualifying Day 2: Ng Beng Chong, Chen Seong, Bernand Yeoh – 10am

SQUASH (Kallang Squash Centre)
——————————-
Women’s team (preliminary) – 10am
MALAYSIA vs Myanmar

Men’s team (preliminary) – 12noon
MALAYSIA vs Thailand

TENNIS (Kallang Tennis Centre)
——————————
Women’s doubles 1st round: Theiviya Selva Rajoo/Yus Syazlin Yusri – 12noon
Men’s doubles quarterfinals: Syed Mohamad Agil Syed Naguib/Mohd Assri
Merzuki and Ariez Deen Heshaam/Muhammad Ashaari Zainal Abidin – 1pm
Mixed doubles quarterfinals: Yus Syazlin Yusri/Mohd Assri Merzuki and Syed
Mohamad Agil Syed Naguib/Jawariah Noordin – 2.30pm

VOLLEYBALL (OCBC ARENA HALL 2)
——————————-
Women’s preliminary round – 10am
MALAYSIA vs Indonesia

Men’s preliminary round
MALAYSIA vs Thailand – 3pm

WATER POLO (OCBC Aquatic Centre)
——————————-
Women’s round robin
Malaysia vs Singapore – 1.30pm

Men’s round robin
Malaysia vs Philippines

WATERSKI (Bedok Reservoir)
————————–
Women’s wakeboard final: Cheah Hsu Ann – 12.30pm
Women’s trick final: Aaliyah Hanifah Yoong – 1.45pm
Men’s trick final: Alexander Charles Yoong – 2.30pm
— BERNAMA

Tags:

Latest from Latest

Go to Top