Hottest Online News Portal

SEA Games: Malaysians In Action Today

in Latest/Sports

SINGAPORE – Following is the schedule of events involving Malaysian athletes at the 28th SEA Games in Singapore today:

ARCHERY (Kallang Cricket Field)
——————————-
Men’s individual recurve 1/8 elimination round — 10am
Haziq Kamaruddin (MAS) vs Dao Trong Kien (VIE)
Khairul Anuar Mohamad vs Sivilay Thongxay (LAO)

Women’s individual recurve 1/8 elimination round – 10am
Loke Shin Hui vs Hongitan Kareel Meer
Nur Afisa Abdul Halil VS Le Thi Thu Hien

Women’s team recurve quarterfinal — 2.30pm
Loke Shin Hui, Nur Aliya Ghapar, Nur Afisa Abdul Halil

Mixed’s team recurve quarterfinal — 3.30pm
Khairul Anuar Mohamad, Loke Shin Hui

Men’s team compound ranking round – 2.30pm
Lee Kin Lip
Muhammad Zaki Mahazan
Mohd Juwaidi Mazuki

Men’s individual compound 1/8 elimination round 10am
Mohd Juwaidi Mazuki (MAS) vs Vanlivong Khamvarn
Zulfadhli Ruslan (MAS) Vu Viet Anh (VIE)

Women’s individual compound 1/8 elimination round — 10am
Fatin Nurfatehah Mat Salleh (MAS) vs Thin Aye Aye (MYA)

Men’s team compound quarterfinals — 2.30pm
Zulfadhli Ruslan,Mohd Juwaidi Mazuki, Lee Kin Lip

Women’s team compound quarterfinals — 2.30pm
Saritha Cham Nong, Fatin Nurfatehah Mat Salleh, Nor Rizah Ishak

Mixed team compound ranking round — 3.30pm
Mohd Juwaidi Mazuki/Fatin Nurfatehah Mat Salleh

ATHLETICS (National Stadium)
—————————-
Men’s 110m Heats: Rayzam Shah Wan Sofian, Aiman Ajmal Mat Hassan – 9.55am
Men’s High Jump final : Ashraf Saipu Rahman, R. Nauraj Singh — 4.05pm
Men’s Discus Throw final : Irfan Shamsuddin — 4.10pm
Men’s 1,500m final: Luth Hamizan — 4.35pm
Women’s triple jump final: R.Kirthana — 5.40pm
Women’s 100m Hurdles final: Raja Nursheena Raja Azhar — 5.50pm
Men’s 4x400m Relay final — 6.25pm

BADMINTON (Singapore Indoor Stadium)
————————————
Women’s team semifinal — 12.10noon
Malaysia vs Indonesia

Men’s team semifinal — 5pm
Malaysia vs Indonesia

BASKETBALL (OCBC Arena Hall 1)
——————————
Malaysia vs Philipines — 4pm

BOWLING (Orchid Country Club)
—————————–
Men’s trio block 1: M.Rafiq Ismail/Timmy Tan/Muaz Ahmad — 10am
Women’s trio block 1: Sin Li Jane/Esther Cheah/Shahlin Zulkifli; Syaidatul
Afifah Badrul/Hamidi, Natasha Mohamed Roslan/Siti Safiyah Amirah — 10am
Men’s trio block 2: M.Rafiq Ismail/Timmy Tan/Muaz Ahmad; Adrian Ang, Alex
Liew, Jonathan Chan — 2pm
Women’s trio block 2: Sin Li Jane/Esther Cheah/Shahlin Zulkifli; Syaidatul
Afifah Badrul/Hamidi, Natasha Mohamed Roslan/Siti Safiyah Amirah — 10am

CYCLING (East Coast Park)
————————-
Men’s individual time trial: Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi, Muhamad Adiq
Husaini Othman -10am

FLOORBALL (ITE Central)
———————–
MALAYSIA vs Thailand (men’s round robin) — 1pm
MALAYSIA vs Singapore (women’s round robin) 4pm

FOOTBALL (Stadium Bishan)
————————-
MALAYSIA vs Laos (group match) — 8.30pm

GOLF (Sentosa Golf Club)
————————
Men’s individual and team (round 3) — 8am
Amir Nazrin Jailani
Byran Teoh
Galven Green
Rahman Abd Aziz

PENCAK SILAT (Singapore Expo Hall 2)
————————————
Men’s Tanding class A (45-50kg): Arieffudin Ridzuan — 5.40pm
Men’s Tanding class B (50-55kg): Muhammad Faizul M.Nasir — 6pm
Men’s Tanding class C (55-60kg): Ahmad Shahrozli Zailudin — 8.20pm
Women’s Tanding class C (55-60kg): Siti Zubaidah Che Omar — 9pm

ROWING (Marina Channel)
————————
Men’s single Lightweight (500m) final: Muhammad Faizzuan — 10am
Men’s single Sculls (500m) final: Muhammad Afiq Roslan — 10.30am
Men’s doubles Lightweight (500m) final: Yon Kong Chen, Shahrul Ikhwan
Sahahrudin — 11am
Women’s pair (500m) final: Nurul Fatin Fazlin Bazeli, Nur Fatiha Che
Yon Rosni — 11.15am
Men’s pair (500m) final: Mohd Zulfadli Rozali, Mazlie Daham — 11.30am
Men’s Lightweight Fours (500m): Ahmad Amzar Azman, Mohammad Ikram Abdul
Aziz, muhammad Rabani Hashim, Mohd Asmidzuan Mohd Asri — 11.45am

SAILING (National Sailing Centre)
——————————–
Female Skiff 49erFX Opening Series (5,6): Rufina Tan/Connie Riverra Tsen
– 11am
Male 470 Opening Series Race 9: Ku Anas Ku Zamil/Muhammad Fauzan Ruslan –
11.30am
Male Youth 420 (U19) Opening Series Race (5,6): Muhammad Uzair Amin Mohd
Yusof/Naquib Eiman Shahrin – 12noon
Male Optimist (U16) Opening Series Race 5: Muhammad Fauzi Kaman Shah 12.30pm
Female 470 Opening Series Race 9: Nuraisyah Jamil, Norashikin Mohamad Syed
-1pm
Female Youth 420 (U19) Opening Series Race 5: Nor Adriana Adlyna Mohd Nazri,
Siti Nur Fatihah Norulakhairi — 2pm
Female Match Racing Keelboat: Nurul Elia Anuar, Geh Cheow Lin, Umi Norwahida
Salahuddin — 4.30pm

SQUASH (Kallang Squash Centre)
——————————-
Women’s team (preliminary)– 10am
MALAYSIA vs Thailand

Men’s team (preliminary) — 12noon
MALAYSIA vs Philippines

SWIMMING (OCBC Aquatic Centre)
—————————–
Men’s 50m breaststroke: Shaun Yap, Wong Fu Kang — 9am
Women’s 50m Freestyle: Chui Lai Kwan — 9.03am
Men’s 50m backstroke: Tern Jian Han — 9.04am
Women’s 200m breastroke: Erika Kong, Christina Loh — 9.09am
Men’s 400m freestyle: Daniel Bego, Welson Sim — 9.16am
Women’s 100m butterfly: Yap Siew Hui — 9.21am
Men’s 4x100m medley final — 8.38pm

TENNIS (Kallang Tennis Centre)
——————————
Women’s doubles 1st round: Theiviya Selva Rajoo/Yus Syazlin Yusri –12noon
Men’s doubles quarterfinals: Syed Mohamad Agil Syed Naguib/Mohd Assri
Merzuki and Ariez Deen Heshaam/Muhammad Ashaari Zainal Abidin — 1pm
Mixed doubles quarterfinals: Yus Syazlin Yusri/Mohd Assri Merzuki and Syed
Mohamad Agil Syed Naguib/Jawariah Noordin — 2.30pm

VOLLEYBALL (OCBC ARENA HALL 2)
——————————-
Women’s preliminary – 10am

WATER POLO (OCBC Aquatic Centre)
——————————-
Women’s round robin
Malaysia vs Singapore — 1.30pm

WATERSKI (Bedok Reservoir)
————————–
Women’s wakeboard semifinal: Cheah Hsu Ann — 12.30pm
Men’s wakeboard semifinal: Adam Yoong Hanifah, Jeff Oh — 1.30pm

— BERNAMA

Tags:

Latest from Latest

Go to Top