Hottest Online News Portal

SEA Games: Malaysians In Action Today

in Sports

SINGAPORE – Following is the schedule of events involving Malaysian athletes at the SEA Games 2015 in Singapore today:

ARCHERY (Kallang Cricket Field)
——————————-
Men’s individual recurve — 10am
Khairul Anuar Mohamad
Atiq Bazil Bakri
Muhammad Ikram Joni
Haziq Kamaruddin

Men’s team recurve ranking round — 10am
Khairul Anuar Mohamad
Atiq Bazil Bakri
Haziq Kamaruddin

Women’s individual and team recurve – 10am
Loke Shin Hui
Farah Amalina Azhar
Nur Aliya Ghapar
Nur Afisa Abdul Halil

Women’s team recurve ranking round – 10am
Loke Shin Hui
Farah Amalina Azhar
Nur Afisa Abdul Halil

Mixed team recurve ranking round – 10am
Nur Afisa Abdul Halil/Khairul Anuar Mohamad

Men’s team compound ranking round – 2.30pm
Lee Kin Lip
Muhammad Zaki Mahazan
Mohd Juwaidi Mazuki

Men’s individual compound qualification round — 2.30pm
Zulfadhli Ruslan
Mohd Juwaidi Mazuki
Lee Kin Lip
Muhammad Zaki Mahazan

Women’s individual compound qualification round — 2.30pm
Saritha Cham Nong
Fatin Nurfatehah Mat Salleh
Nor Rizah Ishak
Norhayati Al Madihah Hashim

Mixed team compound ranking round — 2.30pm
Lee Kin Lip/Fatin Nurfatehah Mat Salleh

ATHLETICS (National Stadium)
—————————-
Men’s 200m round 1: Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya, G. Aravinn Thevarr – 9.40am
Women’s 200m round 1: Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli, S. Komalam Shally – 10.20am
Women’s long jump: Noor Amira Mohamad Nafiah – 4.30pm
Men’s shot put: Adi Aliffudin Hussin – 5.45pm

BADMINTON (Singapore Indoor Stadium)
————————————
Women’s team quarterfinals\ — 12noon
Malaysia vs Vietnam

Men’s team quarterfinal — 5pm
Malaysia vs Cambodia

BASKETBALL (OCBC Arena Hall 1)
——————————
Malaysia vs Thailand — 4pm

BILLIARD & SNOOKER (OCBC Arena)
——————————–
Men’s English Billiards team (quarterfinal match) — 10am

BOWLING (Orchid Country Club)
—————————–
Women’s doubles final — Sin Li Jane, Esther Cheah, Syaidatul Afifah Badrul
Hamidi, Shahlin Zulkifli, Natasha Mohamed Roslan, Siti Safiyah Amirah — 10am
Men’s doubles final — M.Rafiq Ismail, Muaz Ahmad, Jonathan Chan, Alex Liew,
Adrian Ang, Timmy Tan, — 2pm

EQUESTRIAN (Turf Club Riding Centre)
————————————
Jumping individual — 12.30noon
Sharmini Christina Ratnasingham
Ahmad Imtar Amir Hamzah
Natasha Ines Wah Idris

GOLF (Sentosa Golf Club)
————————
Men’s individual and team — 8am
Amir Nazrin Jailani
Byran Teoh
Galven Green
Rahman Abd Aziz

GYMNASTICS ARTISTIC (Bishan Sports Hall)
————————————–
Men’s Vault
Mohd Abd Azim Othman — 2pm

Men’s Parallel Bars
Jeremiah Loo — 2.35pm

Women’s beam
Farah Ann Abdul hadi — 2.35pm

Women’s floor exercise
Farah Ann Abdul Hadi — 2.35pm
Tan Ing Yueh — 2.35pm

HOCKEY (Sengkang Hockey Stadium)
——————————-
Men’s: MALAYSIA vs Myanmar — 5pm

SAILING (National Sailing Centre)
——————————–
Fleet Racing Keelboat (Men) Opening Series (Race 7, 8, 9)
Mohd Akiyuddin Mat Zaki/Mohamad Faizal Norizan/Syed Ahmad Syahmi Hilmi —
10.30am

Male 470 Opening Series Race 5
Ku Anas Ku Zami, Fauzan Ruslan — 10.30am

Male Optimist (U16) Opening
Muhammad Fauzi Kaman Shah — 11.30am

Female Skiff 49erFX opening
Rufina Tan Connie Riverra Tsen –11.30am

Female 470 Opening Series Race 5
Nuraisyah Jamil, Norashikin Mohamad Syed — 12 noon

SHOOTING (National Shooting Centre)
———————————–
Women’s 50m Rifle Prone individual — 9am
Nur Ayuni Farhana Abdul Halim, Muslifah Zulkifli, Nur Suryani Taibi

Men’s 50m Rifle Prone individual — 11am
Mohd Hadafi Jaafar, Muhammad Ezuan Nasir Khan

SQUASH (Kallang Squash Centre)
——————————-
Men’s single semifinal — 10am
Women’s single semifinal — 10am

SWIMMING (OCBC Aquatic Centre)
—————————–
Women’s 50m breaststroke – Erika Chia, Phee Jing En –9.02am
Women’s 400m Freestyle – Angela Chui, Khoo Cai Lin — 9.26am
Women’s 4x100m medley relay – 8.42pm

VOLLEYBALL (OCBC ARENA HALL 2)
——————————-
Women preliminary – 10am
Men preliminary — 3pm

WATER POLO (OCBC Aquatic Centre)
——————————-
Women’s round robin
Malaysia vs Philippines (3pm)

— BERNAMA

Tags:

Latest from Sports

Go to Top