Hottest Online News Portal

SEA Games: Malaysians In Action Today

in Latest/Sports

SINGAPORE – Following is the schedule of events involving Malaysian athletes at the SEA Games 2015 in Singapore today:

ATHLETICS (National Stadium)
—————————-
Men’s Hammer Throw – Jackie Wong — 9.30am
Women’s 100m heat 1 – Zaidatul Husniah Zulkifli — 9.30am
Women’s 100m heat 2 – Shally Selvaretnam — 10.20am
Men’s 100m heat 1 – Mohd Izzuddin Yahaya — 10.35am
Men’s 100m heat 2 – Nixson Anank Kennedy — 10.45am
Women’s Hammer Throw – Grace Wong, Casier Lee — 10.55am
Men’s Pole Vault – Iskandar Alwi — 4.05pm
Men’s Triple Jump – Hakimi Ismail — 4.10pm

BOWLING (Orchid Country Club)
—————————–
Men’s singles and all events final – Muaz Ahmad, Jonathan Chan, Alex Liew,
M.Rafiq Ismail, Adrian Ang, Timmy Tan, — 10am
Women’s singles and all events final – Esther Cheah, Jane Sin Li, Shahlin
Zulkifli, Syaidatul Afifah Badrul Hamidi, Natasha Mohamed Roslan — 2pm

DIVING (OCBC Aquatic Center)
—————————
Men’s 3m Synchronized Springboard – Ooi Tze Liang/Ahmad Amsyar Azman – 2pm
Women’s 10m platform – Pandalela Rinong, Loh Zhiayi – 3.30pm

SWIMMING (OCBC Aquatic Centre)
—————————–
Women’s 100m Backstroke – Caroline Chan – 9.09am
Men’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay – 8.30pm

BILLIARD & SNOOKER (OCBC Arena)
——————————–
Men’s English Billiards Doubles (quarterfinal match) — 10am
Men’s Snooker Doubles (quarterfinal match) — 1pm

EQUESTRIAN (Turf Club Riding Centre)
————————————
Jumping individual — 12.30noon
Sharmini Christina Ratnasingham
Ahmad Imtar Amir Hamzah
Mohammad Nabil Fikri Ismail
Natasha Ines Wah Idris

GOLF (Sentosa Golf Club)
————————
Men’s individual and team — 8am
Amir Nazrin Jailani
Byran Teoh
Galven Green
Rahman Abd Aziz

GYMNASTICS ARTISTIC (Bishan Sports Hall)
————————————–
Men’s Pommel Horse
Jeremiah Loo — 2.35pm

Women’s Vault
Farah Ann Abdul Hadi — 2.35pm
Tan Ing Yueh — 2.35pm

Men’s Rings
Mohd Hamzarudin Nordin, Jeremiah Loo — 3.20pm

Women’s Uneven Bars
Farah Ann Abdul Hadi — 3.20pm
Tan Ing Yueh — 3.20pm

HOCKEY (Sengkang Hockey Stadium)
——————————-
Women’s hockey: MALAYSIA vs Indonesia — 5pm

PENTANQUE (The Padang)
———————
Mixed Doubles (preliminary round)
Nurul Atiqah Abu Talib, Syed Akmal Fikri Syed Ali — 8am

SAILING (National Sailing Centre)
——————————–
Fleet Racing Keelboat (Men) Opening Series (Race 7, 8, 9)
Mohd Akiyuddin Mat Zaki/Mohamad Faizal Norizan Norizan/Syed Ahmad Syahmi
Hilmi — 10.30am

Male 470 Opening Series Race (1, 2, 3)
Ku Anas Ku Zami, Fauzan Ruslan — 10.30am

Male Windsurfing RSX Opening Race (6, 7, 8)
Ahmad Danish Abdul Hadi Kame — 12 noon

Female 470 Opening Series Race 1
Nuraisyah Jamil, Norashikin Mohamad Syed — 12 noon

Women’s Fleet Racing Keelboat Opening Series (Race 8,9 10) – Nurul Elia
Anuar, Geh Cheow Lin, Nur Amirah Hamid, Umi Norwahida Sallahuddin –12.30pm

Female windsurfing RSX Opening Series Race 8
Katherine Xin –2pm

Women Youth Laser Radial (U19) Opening Series Race 9
Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif — 4pm

SEPAKTAKRAW (SINGAPORE EXPO Hall 1, Changi)
——————————————
Men’s Team Group A: MALAYSIA vs Singapore — 4pm

SHOOTING (National Shooting Centre)
———————————–
Women’s 50m Rifle Prone individual and team — 9am
Nur Ayuni Farhana Abdul Halim, Muslifah Zulkifli, Nur Suryani Taibi

Men’s 50m Rifle Prone individual and team — 1pm
Mohd Hadafi Jaafar, Muhammad Ezuan Nasir Khan, Mohamad Lutfi Othman

SOFTBALL (Kallang Softball Field)
——————————–
Men’s semifinal — 8.30am
Women’s semifinal — 9am

SQUASH (Kallang Squash Centre)
——————————-
Men’s single — 9am
Women’s single — 9am

TENNIS (Kallang Tennis Centre)
——————————
Men’s single pre quarters– 10am
Men’s double pre quarters — 10am
Women’s single pre quarters — 10am
Women’s double pre quarters — 10am
Mixed double pre quarters — 10am

— BERNAMA

Tags:

Latest from Latest

Go to Top