Schdule Of Events At The 18th Malaysia Games Today

in Latest/Sports

 

KUCHING – Following are the schedule of sports events at the 18th
Malaysia Games (Sukma) today:

KUCHING:
——-

Weightlifting (Dewan Jublee UITM Sarawak)
– 48kg women – 11 am
– 62kg men – 2 pm

Swimming (Pusat Akuatik Sarawak, Petra Jaya)

Final stage
– 200m Women’s Back Stroke – 5.30 pm
– 200m Men’s Back Stroke – 5.40 pm
– 100m Women’s Free Style – 6 pm
– 100m Men’s Free Style – 6.10 pm
– 200m Women’s Butterfly Stroke – 6.30 pm
– 200m Men’s Butterfly Stroke – 6.40 pm
– 200m Women’s Individual Medley – 7 pm
– 200m Men’s Individual Medley – 7.10 pm

Diving (Pusat Akuatik Sarawak, Petra Jaya)
– Men’s Sychronised Platform – 11.25 am
– 1m Women’s Spring Board – 12.30 noon
– 1m Men’s Spring Board – 2.10 pm

Cycling (Jalan Bandar Baru Samariang/FAC Matang)
– Men’s Individual Mass Start – 9 am
– Men’s Team Mass Start – 9 am

Tenpin Bowling (Meha Lanes Bowling Centre, Batu Kawa, Kuching)
– Women’s Individual – 8.30 am
– Men’s Individual – 1.30 pm
– Men’s Individual – 5 pm

Wushu (SJK Chung Hua No.3, Padungan)
– Men’s Nangun – 9 am
– Women’s Nangun – 9 am
– Men’s Qiangshu – 9 am
– Women’s Qiangshu – 9 am
– Men’s Daoshu – 2 pm
– Women’s Daoshu – 2 pm
– Women’s Taijijan – 2 pm
– Men’s Taijijan – 2 pm

Archery (UNIMAS Kota Samarahan)
– 70m Women’s Recurve and Compound – 9 am
– 90m Men’s Recurve and Compound – 9 am
– 60m Men’s Recurve and Compund – 2.30 pm
– 70m Women’s Recurve and Compound – 2.30 pm

Squash (Gelanggang Skuasy Sarawak, Petra Jaya)
– Men’s and Women’s Individual Quarter Final – 9 am
– Men’s and Women’s Doubles Quarter Final – 11 am
– Men’s and Women’s Individual Semi-Final – 3 pm
– Men’s and Women’s Doubles Semi-Final – 5 pm

Silat (Stadium Tertutup, Kota Samarahan)
– Quarter-finals of competition silat (all categories) – 8.30 am

Men’s Hockey (SMK Paku, Bau)
– Perak vs Johor – 7 am
– Perlis vs Melaka – 8.30 am
– Sarawak vs Penang – 10 am
– Kelantan vs Pahang – 3 pm

Women’s Hockey (Stadium Hoki Petra Jaya)
– Kedah vs Sabah – 7 am
– Terengganu vs Federal Territory – 3 pm
– Sarawak vs Pahang – 4.30 pm

Lawn Bowls (Stadium Boling Padang Sarawak, Petra Jaya)
– Women’s Fours – 8 am
– Individual Men – 10.30 am
– Men’s Fours – 10.30 am

Football
– Negeri Sembilan vs Perak di Stadium Unimas, Kota Samarahan – 4.15 pm
– Sarawak vs Federal Territory – 8.15 pm

Petanque (Kompleks Petanque Sarawak, Santubong)
– Men’s Team First Round – 8 am
– Women’s Team First Round – 8 am

Tennis (Sarawak Lawn Tennis Association)
– Women’s Team – group stage – 8.30 am
– Women’s Team – group stage – 8.36 am

Boxing (Stadium Majlis Bandaraya Kuching Selatan, Padungan)
– Preliminary rounds all categories – 3 pm

MIRI:
—-

Sepak Takraw (Stadium Bandaraya Miri)
Men’s Team – group stage – 8 am-8 pm
Women’s Team – group stage – 8 am-8 pm

SIBU:
—-

Badminton (Stadium Tertutup Sibu)
– Men’s and Women’s team final stage – 2 pm

Volleyball (Dewan Bola Tampar, Sibu)

Men’s Team
– Pahang vs Perak – 8 am
– Terengganu vs Johor – 10 am
– Sarawak vs Sabah – 12 noon

Women’s Team
– Perak vs Pahang – 2 pm
– Sarawak vs Penang – 4 pm
— BERNAMA
FA FA AO