Hottest Online News Portal

Malaysians In Action At 2014 Incheon Asian Games Today, September 25

in Sports/Top News

INCHEON – Following are the fixtures involving Malaysian athletes at the 2014 Asian Games today (Sept 25).

Day 5

SWIMMING (Munhak Park Tae-hwan Aquatics Center):
————————————————
Women’s 800m Freestyle — 7.40pm (6.40pm M’sian time)
– Khoo Cai Lin (pic)

BADMINTON (Gyeyang Gymnasium):
——————————
Mixed doubles — 9am (8am M’sian time)
– Lim Khim Wah/Lim Yin Loo (MAS) vs Chen Hung Ling/Chen Wen Hsing (TPE)
– Chan Peng Soon/Ng Hui Lin (MAS) vs Danny Bawa Chrisnanta/Vanessa Neo (SIN)

Men’s Singles
– Chong Wei Feng (MAS) vs Chen Long (CHN)
– Datuk Lee Chong Wei (MAS) vs Zheesan Umer (PAK)

Men’s Doubles
– Goh Wei Shem/Tan Wee Kiong (MAS) vs Patiphat Chalardchalaem/Wannawat
Ampunsuwan (THA)

Women’s Doubles Quarterfinal
– Vivian Hoo/Woon Khe Wei (MAS) vs Wang Rong/Zhang Zhaibo (MAC)

CYCLING (Incheon International Velodrome):
——————————————
Men’s Keirin Qualifying — 10am (9am M’sian time)
– Azizulhasni Awang
– Josiah Ng
(Round 2 and Final will be held at 4.20pm)

Women’s Sprint Semifinals
– Fatehah Mustapa

(followed by finals)

Omnium (500m Time Trial)
– Ju Pha Somnet

Omnium (Scratch race, 1km Time Trial)
– Ju Pha Somnet

BEACH VOLLEYBALL (Songdo Global University Beach Volleyball Venue):
——————————————————————-
– Rafi Asruki Nordin/Mohd Razif Mahadi

BOWLING (Anyang Hogye Gymnasium):
———————————
Men’s doubles — 9am (8am M’sian time)
– Alex Liew
– Adrian Ang
– Zulmazran Zulkifli
– Syafiq Ridhwan
– Timmy Tan Chye Chern
– Muhd Rafiq Ismail

GYMNASTICS ARTISTIC (Namdong Gymnasium):
—————————————
Floor Exercise — 9pm (8pm M’sian time)
– Farah Ann Abdul Hadi

GOLF (Dream Park Country Club):
——————————-
Men’s Individual/team — 7am (6am M’sian time)
– Wafiyuddin Abdul Manaf
– Low Khai Jei
– Chan Tuck Soon
– Muhd Afif Muhd Razif

HOCKEY (Seonhak Hockey Stadium):
——————————–
Men’s group match — 7pm (6pm M’sian time)
– MAS vs KOR

ARCHERY (Gyeyang Archey Field):
——————————-
Compound Team Elimination round — 9.30am (8.30am M’sian time)
– MAS vs IRQ

Compound Individual
– Mohd Juwaidi (MAS) vs Eshaq Ibrahim Mohamed (QAT)

SHOOTING (Ongnyeon International Shooting Range):
————————————————-
50m Rifle Prone Men’s Individual/Team — 9am (8am M’sian time)
– Mohd Hadafi Jaafar
– Muhamad Zubair Muhammad
– Muhammad Ezuan Nasir

Men’s Double Trap — 9am (8am M’sian time) at Gyeongdo Shooting Range
– Edward Khor
– Benjamin Khor

SAILING (Wangsan Sailing Marina):
———————————
Men’s Optimist
– Muhd Dhiauddin Rozaini
Women’s Optimist
– Nur Nabila Mohd Nazri

Men’s Laser Standard
– Khairul Nizam Mohd Afendy

Women’s Laser Radial
– Nur Amirah Hamid

International 470
– Ku Anas Ku Zamil/Muhammad Hafizzuddin Mazelan

29ER
– Nur Elia Anuar/Nurasyikin Mohd Sayed

International 420 (M)
– Mohd Faizal Norizan/Ahmad Shukri Abdul Aziz
International 420 (W)
– Nur Aisyah Mohd Jamil/Noor Wahida Sallahuddin

Winsurfing RS One
– Geh Cheow Lin

Match Racing
– Jeremy Khoo, Muhamad Fauzi Muhamad Mustapha, Looi Sing Yew, Ong Khong
Shing

SQUASH (Yeorumul Squash Courts):
——————————–
Men’s team — 6pm (5pm M’sian time)
– MAS vs IND

Women’s team — 2pm (1pm M’sian time)
– MAS vs KOR

SEPAKTAKRAW (Bucheon Gymnasium):
——————————–
Men’s team — 9am (8am M’sian time)
– MAS vs CHN

BOXING (Seonhak Gymnasium):
—————————
Men’s Light welterweight (64kg) — 7pm (6pm M’sian time)
– Khir Akyazlan Azmi (MAS) vs Abdulrahman Fahad (KUW)

— BERNAMA

Latest from Sports

Go to Top