Hottest Online News Portal

Full List Of Selangor BN Candidates For GE14

in Politics/Top News

SHAH ALAM – The following is the list of Barisan Nasional (BN) candidates for the 22 parliamentary seats and 56 state seats in Selangor for the 14th general election (GE14):

P092 Sabak Bernam – Datuk Mohd Fasiah Mohd Fakeh (UMNO)
N01 Sungai Air Tawar – Rizam Ismail (UMNO)
N02 Sabak – Sallehuddin Mohd Iskan (UMNO)

P093 Sungai Besar – Budiman Mohd Zohdi (UMNO)
N03 Sungai Panjang – Imran Tamrin (UMNO)
N04 Sekinchan – Lee Yee Yuan (MCA)

P094 Hulu Selangor – Datuk P. Kamalanathan (MIC)
N05 Hulu Bernam – Datuk Rosni Sohar (UMNO)
N06 Kuala Kubu Baharu – Datuk Wong Koon Mun (MCA)
N07 Batang Kali – Datuk Mat Nadzari Ahmad Dahlan (UMNO)

P095 Tanjong Karang – Tan Sri Noh Omar (UMNO)
N08 Sungai Burong – Datuk Mohd Shamsudin Lias (UMNO)
N09 Permatang- Datuk Sulaiman Abdul Razak (UMNO)

P096 Kuala Selangor – Datuk Seri Dr Irmohizam Ibrahim (UMNO)
N10 Bukit Melawati – Jakiran Jacomah (UMNO)
N11 Ijok – K. Parthiban (MIC)
N12 Jeram – Zahar Azlan Ariffin (UMNO)

P097 Selayang – Kang Meng Fuat (MCA)
N13 Kuang – Datuk Abdul Shukur Idrus (UMNO)
N14 Rawang – Chan Wun Hoong (MCA)
N15 Taman Templer – Datuk Ir Md. Nasir Ibrahim (UMNO)

P098 Gombak – Abdul Rahim Pandak Kamaruddin (UMNO)
N16 Sungai Tua (Batu Caves) – Datuk N. Rawisandran (MIC)
N17 Gombak Setia – Datuk Megat Zulkarnain Omardin (UMNO)
N18 Hulu Kelang – Ismail Ahmad (UMNO)

P099 Ampang – Datuk Leong Kim Soon (MCA)
N19 Bukit Antarabangsa – Salwa Yunus (UMNO)
N20 Lembah Jaya – Muhamad Nizam Shith (UMNO)

P100 Pandan – Datuk Leong Kok Wee (MCA)
N21 Pandan Indah (Chempaka) – Datuk Mohd Haniff Roslan (UMNO)
N22 Teratai – Liew Pok Boon (Gerakan)

P101 Hulu Langat – Azman Ahmad (UMNO)
N23 Dusun Tua – Mohd Zin Isa (UMNO)
N24 Semenyih – Datuk Johan Abd Aziz (UMNO)

P102 Bangi (Serdang) – Liew Yuen Keong (MCA)
N25 Kajang – Teh Yeow Meng (MCA)
N26 Sungai Ramal (Bangi) – Abdul Rahim Mohd Amin (UMNO)
N27 Balakong – Lim Chin Wah (MCA)

P103 Puchong – Datuk Ang Chin Tat (Gerakan)
N28 Seri Kembangan – Chang Toong Who (MCA)
N29 Seri Serdang – Datuk Mohammad Satim Diman (UMNO)

P104 Subang (Kelana Jaya) – Ir Tan Seong Lim (MCA)
N30 Kinrara – Chiew Kai Heng (MCA)
N31 Subang Jaya – Mejar (B) Chong Ah Watt (MCA)

P105 Petaling Jaya (Petaling Jaya Selatan) – Chew Hian Tat (MCA)
N32 Seri Setia – Datuk Yusoff M. Haniff (UMNO)
N33 Taman Medan – Abdul Mutalif Abd Rahim (UMNO)
N34 Bukit Gasing – Chai Ko Thing (Gerakan)

P106 Damansara (Petaling Jaya Utara) – Ho Kwok Xheng (MCA)
N35 Kampung Tunku – Tan Gim Tuan (MCA)
N36 Bandar Utama (Damansara Utama) – Ch’ng Soo Chau (MCA)
N37 Bukit Lanjan – Syed Abdul Razak Syed Long Alsagof (Gerakan)

P107 Sungai Buloh (Subang) – A. Prakash Rao (MIC)
N38 Paya Jaras – Datuk Zein Isma Ismail (UMNO)
N39 Kota Damansara – Datuk Halimaton Saadiah Bohan (UMNO)

P108 Shah Alam – Datuk Azhari Saari (UMNO)
N40 Kota Anggerik – Jumaeah Masdi (UMNO)
N41 Batu Tiga – Datuk Ahmad Mua’adzam Shah Ya’akop (UMNO)

P109 Kapar – Datuk M. Mohana (MIC)
N42 Meru – Khairul Anuar Saimun (UMNO)
N43 Sementa – Datuk Saroni Judi (UMNO)
N44 Selat Klang – Dr Mohd Khairi Hussin (UMNO)

P110 Klang – Datuk Ching Eu Boon (MCA)
N45 Bandar Baru Klang (Sungai Pinang) – Teoh Kah Yeong (MCA)
N46 Pelabuhan Klang – Datuk Sheikh Rajesh Sheikh Ahmad (UMNO)
N47 Pandamaran – Tee Hooi Ling (MCA)

P111 Kota Raja – V. Gunalan (MIC)
N48 Sentosa (Kota Alam Shah) – Datuk Subramaniam T. Retnam (MIC)
N49 Sungai Kandis (Seri Andalas) – Datuk Kamaruzzaman Johari (UMNO)
N50 Kota Kemuning (Sri Muda) – Tiew Hock Huat (GERAKAN)

P112 Kuala Langat – Shahril Sufian Hamdan (UMNO)
N51 Sijangkang – Datuk Sulaiman Mohd Karli (UMNO)
N52 Banting (Teluk Datuk) – Ng Siok Hwa (MCA)
N53 Morib – Rozana Kamarulzaman (UMNO)

P113 Sepang – Datuk Marsum Paing (UMNO)
N54 Tanjong Sepat – Datuk Dr Karim Mansor (UMNO)
N55 Dengkil – Shahrum Mohd Shariff (UMNO)
N56 Sungai Pelek – Ng Chok Sin (MCA)

– BERNAMA

Tags:

Latest from Politics

Go to Top