Hottest Online News Portal

Full List Of New Cabinet

in Latest

Below is the full list of Prime Minister Najib Abdul Razak’s new cabinet line up:

MINISTERS

Prime Minister and Finance Minister: Najib Abdul Razak

Deputy Prime Minister and Home Minister: Ahmad Zahid Hamidi

Finance Minister II: Ahmad Husni Mohamad Hanadzlah

Transport Minister: Liow Tiong Lai

Tourism and Culture Minister: Nazri Abdul Aziz

Defence Minister: Hishammuddin Hussein

International Trade And Industries Minister: Mustapa Mohamed

International Trade And Industries Minister II: Ong Ka Chuan

Energy, Green Technology And Water Minister: Maximus Johnity Ongkili

Plantation Industries and Commodities Minister: Amar Douglas Uggah Embas

Agriculture and Agro-Based Industries Minister: Ahmad Shabery Cheek

Rural and Regional Development Minister: Ismail Sabri Yaakob

Foreign Minister: Anifah Aman

Science, Technology and Innovation Minister: Wilfred Madius Tangau

Women and Family Development Minister: Rohani Abdul Karim

Works Minister: Fadillah Yusof

Human Resource Minister: Richard Riot Anak Jaem

Federal Territories Minister: Tengku Adnan Tengku Mansor

Higher Education Minister: Idris Jusoh

Youth and Sports Minister: Khairy Jamaluddin Abu Bakar

Housing and Local Government Minister: Abdul Rahman Dahlan

Domestic Trade, Cooperations and Consumerism Minister: Hamzah Zainudin

Natural Resources and Environment Minister: Wan Junaidi Tuanku Jaafar

Education Minister: Mahdzir Khalid

Communications and Multimedia Minister: Mohd Salleh Said Keruak

Ministers in the Prime Minister’s Department:

Mah Siew Keong

Azalina Othman Said

Nancy Shukri

Abdul Wahid Omar

Wee Ka Siong

Shahidan Kassim

Paul Low Seng Kuan

Joseph Entulu Anak Belaun

Idris Jala

Panglima Joseph Kurup

DEPUTY MINISTERS

Deputy Minister in the Prime Minister’s Department: Razali Ibrahim

Deputy Finance Minister: Chua Tee Yong

Deputy Finance Minister: Johari Abdul Ghani

Deputy Home Minister: Nur Jazlan Mohamed

Deputy Home Minister: Masir anak Kujat

Deputy Tourism and Culture Minister: Ermieyati Samsudin

Deputy Defence Minister: Johari Baharum

Deputy International Trade and Industries Minister: Ahmad Maselan

Deputy International Trade and Industries Minister: Lee Chee Leong

Deputy Energy, Green Technology and Water Minister: James Dawot Mamit

Deputy Plantation Industries and Commodities Minister: Noriah Kasnon

Deputy Agriculture and Agro-Based Industries Minister: Tajuddin Abdul Rahman

Deputy Rural and Regional Development Minister: Alexander Nanta Linggi

Deputy Rural and Regional Development Minister: Ahmad Jazlan Yaakub

Deputy Foreign Minister: Reezal Merican Naina Merican

Deputy Women and Family Development Minister: Azizah Panglima Muhd Dun

Deputy Women and Family Development Minister: Chew Mei Fun

Deputy Science, Technology and Innovation Minister: Abu Bakar Mohd Diah

Deputy Works Minister: Rosnah Abdul Rashid Shirlin

Deputy Human Resource Minister: Ismail Abd Muttalib

Deputy Federal Territories Minister: Loga Bala Mohan Jaganathan

Deputy Higher Education Minister: Mary Yap Kain Ching

Deputy Youth and Sports Minister: M Saravanan

Deputy Housing and Local Government: Halimah Mohd Sadique

Deputy Domestic Trade, Cooperations and Consumerism Minister: Ahmad Bashah Md Hanipah

Deputy Natural Resources and Environment Minister: Hamim Samuri

Deputy Education Minister: P Kamalanathan

Deputy Education Minister: Chong Sin Woon

Deputy Communications and Multimedia Minister: Jailani Johari

 

 

 

Tags:

Latest from Latest

Go to Top