Hottest Online News Portal

Full List Of Negeri Sembilan BN Candidates For GE14

in Politics/Top News

SEREMBAN – Following is the full list of Barisan Nasional (BN) candidates to contest eight parliamentary seats and 36 state seats in Negeri Sembilan in the 14th General Election on May 9.

P.126 Jelebu

– DATUK JALALUDDIN ALIAS (UMNO)

N01 Chennah

​​​ – SEET TEE GEE (MCA)

N02 Pertang

– NORAZMI YUSOF (UMNO)

N03 Sungai Lui

– MOHD RAZI MOHD ALI (UMNO)

N04 Klawang

– DATUK BAHARUDDIN JALI (UMNO)

P.127 Jempol

– DATUK MOHD SALIM SHARIF@ MOHD SHARIF (UMNO)

N05 SertIng

– DATUK SHAMSULKAHAR MOHD DELI (UMNO)

N06 Palong

– MUSTAPHA NAGOOR (UMNO)

N07 Jeram Padang

​​​​​​​– DATUK L.MANICKAM (MIC)

N08 Bahau

​​​​​​​– CHONG WAN YOU (MCA)

P.128 Seremban

​​​​​​​– DATUK CHONG SIN WOON (MCA)

N09 Lenggeng

​​​​​​​– MAZALAN MAAROP (UMNO)

N10 Nilai

​​​​​​​– LEAW KOK CHAN (MCA)

N11 Lobak

​​​​​​​– LIM KOK KEAN (MCA)

N12 Temiang

​​​​​​​– SIOW KOI VOON (MCA)

N13 Sikamat

​​​​​​​– SYAMSUL AMRI ISMAIL (UMNO)

N14 Ampangan

​​​​​​​– DATUK ABU UBAIDAH REDZA (UMNO)

P.129 Kuala Pilah

​​​​​​​– DATUK SERI HASAN MALEK (UMNO)

N15 Juasseh

​​​​​​​– DATUK ISMAIL LASIM (UMNO)

N16 Seri Menanti

​​​​​​​– DATUK ABDUL SAMAD IBRAHIM (UMNO)

N17 Senaling

​​​​​​​– DATUK ADNAN ABU HASSAN (UMNO)

N18 Pilah

​​​​​​​– DATUK NORHAYATI OMAR (UMNO)

N19 Johol

​​​​​​​– SAIFUL YAZAN SULAIMAN (UMNO)

P.130 Rasah

​​​​​​​– NG KIAN NAM (MCA)

N20 Labu

​​​​​​​– DATUK HASIM RUSDI (UMNO)

N21 Bukit Kepayang

​​​​​​​– MAK KAH KEONG (GERAKAN)

N22 Rahang

​​​​​​​– YAP SIOK MOY (MCA)

N23 Mambau

​​​​​​​– HO CHOY SIN (MCA)

N24 Seremban Jaya (Senawang)

– DATUK CHONG VEE HING (GERAKAN)

P.131 Rembau

​​​​​​​– KHAIRY JAMALUDIN ABU BAKAR (UMNO)

N25 Paroi

​​​​​​​– MOHD GHAZALI ABD WAHID (UMNO)

N26 Chembong

​​​​​​​– DATUK ZAIFULBAHRI IDRIS (UMNO)

N27 Rantau

​​​​​​​– DATUK SERI MOHAMAD HASAN (UMNO)

N28 Kota

​​​​​​​– DATUK SERI DR AWALUDIN SAID (UMNO)

 

P.132 Port Dickson (Telok Kemang)

– DATUK V.S MOGAN (MIC)

N29 Chuah

​​​​​​​– DATUK SERI LIM CHIN FUI (MCA)

N30 Lukut

​​​​​​​– YEONG KUN YOU (MCA)

N31 Bagan Pinang

​​​​​​​– DATUK TUN HAIRUDIN ABU BAKAR (UMNO)

N32 Linggi

​​​​​​​– DATUK ABDUL RAHMAN MOHD REDZA (UMNO)

N33 Sri Tanjung (Port Dickson)

– R. THINALAN (MIC)

P.133 Tampin

​​​​​​​- DATUK SERI SHAZIMAN ABU MANSOR (UMNO)

N34 Gemas

​​​​​​​– DATUK ABDUL RAZAK AB SAID (UMNO)

N35 Gemencheh

​​​​​​​– DATUK MOHD ISAM MOHD ISA (UMNO)

N36 Repah

​​​​​​​– KOH KIM SWEE (MCA)

– BERNAMA

Tags:

Latest from Politics

Go to Top