Hottest Online News Portal

Asian Games: Malaysians In Action, Day Four, September 23

in Latest/Sports

INCHEON – Following are the fixtures involving Malaysian athletes at the 2014 Asian Games today (Sept 23).

Day 4

SWIMMING ((Munhak Park Tae-hwan Aquatics Centre):
————————————————-
50m Men’s Freestyle — 9am (8am M’sian time)
– Alwyn Tan

400m Men’s Freestyle — 9am (8am M’sian time)
– Vernon Lee
– Kevin Yeap

CYCLING (Incheon International Velodrome):
——————————————
Women’s Sprint Qualifying — 10am (9am M’sian time)
– Fatehah Mustapa

Men’s Sprint Quarterfinal — 4pm (3pm M’sian time)
– Azizulhasni Awang

BEACH VOLLEYBALL (Songdo Global University Beach Volleyball Venue):
——————————————————————-
Men’s Preliminary – Pool A — 9am (8am M’sian time)
– Rafi Asruki Nordin/Mohd Razif Mahadi

Men’s Preliminary – Pool E — 4pm (3pm M’sian time)
– Raja Nazmi Saifuddin Raja Hussin/Mohd Aizzat Mohd Zokri

BOWLING (Anyang Hogye Gymnasium):
——————————–
Men’s singles Squad A — 9am (8am M’sian time)
– Alex Liew Kien Liang
– Zulmazran Zulkifli
– Tan Chye Chern
– Rafiq Ismail

Men’s Singles Squad B — 2pm (1pm M’sian time)
– Adrian Ang
– Syafiq Ridhwan Abdul Malek

GYMNASTIC ARTICTICS (Namdong Gymnasium):
—————————————-
Women’s Individual All Around — 6pm (5pm M’sian time)
– Farah Ann Abdul Hadi (pic)

ARCHERY (Gyeyang Asiad Archery Field):
————————————–
Men’s Compund Qualifying — 10am (9am M’sian time)
– Lee Kin Lip
– Mohd Kaharuddin Ashah
– Mohd Juwaidi Mazuki
– Muhammad Zaki Mahazan

Men’s Recurve Qualifying — 2pm (1pm M’sian time)
– Khairul Anuar Mohamad
– Haziq Kamaruddin
– Atil Bazil Bakri
– Muhammad Ikram Joni

SHOOTING (Ongneyon International Shooting Range):
————————————————-
Men’s 10m Air Rifle — 9am (8am M’sian time)
– Mohd Hadafi Jaafar
– Muhamad Zubair Muhammad
– Muhammad Ezuan Nasir Khan

SQUASH (Yeorumul Squash Courts):
——————————–
Women’s singles Finals — 12noon (11am M’sian time)
– Datuk Nicol David (MAS) vs Low Wee Wern (MAS)

Men’s team qualifying — 6pm (5pm M’sian time)
– Ong Beng Hee
– Mohd Nafiizwan Mohd Adnan
– Ivan Yuen
– Mohd Azlan Iskandar

WUSHU (Ganghwa Dolmens Gymnasium):
———————————-
Men’s Taijijian — 9am (8am M’sian time)
– Loh Jack Chang
– Lee Yang

Men’s Taijiquan — 2pm (1pm M’sian time)
– Loh Jack Chang
– Lee Yang

— BERNAMA

Latest from Latest

Go to Top